Providing a quality soccer program to the youth of Northeastern Connecticut

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
HEADLINES  Subscribe to NECONN Soccer Club                      RSS news feed.
2nd NECONN 5K Road Race Results
08/15/2016
  BIB #, Name, Time, Rank 65 Lance Morin 19:20:99 1st...
Town Rep Contact Information
02/11/2013
    Tom Ayer       ...
 
2nd NECONN 5K Road Race Results

 

BIB #, Name, Time, Rank

65 Lance Morin 19:20:99 1st Male & over 31 winner

38 Thomas Adams 19:51:60 2nd Male

24 John Bennett 21:10:75 3rd Male

36 Stephen Hunt 21:39:22

55 Kirsten Rigney 22:01:52 1st Female & over 30 winner

39 Matt Matulis 22:04:30

64 Eric Bellisario 22:28:35 Male 13-30yr. winner 

42 Brent Gilmore 24:15:26

34 Elisabeth Ten Eyck 24:23:68 2nd Female

52 Melissa Deorsey 24:50:97 3rd Female

33 Sean Thomas 27:21:99

5 Mathew Seigmund 27:30:43 Male 12& under winner

70 Chris Nelson 27:41:59

59 Lisa Burkitt 29:00:15

15 Kristy Gallant 29:00:52

47 Jesse Breither 29:28:12

46 Emily Breither 29:28:40

37 Hollie LaFrance 29:42:54

23 Hannah Seigmund 30:08:04 Female 13-29 winner

10 Kate Heffernan 30:09:28

40 Susan Keefe 31:5:29

54 Elyssa Foley 32:01:92

22 Makayla Tackson 33:40:92

21 Tara Heffernan 33:41:80 Female under 12yr. winner

30 Arianna Howell 34:28:50

20 Logan Rawson 35:23:12

41 Gary Rawson 35:24:48

28 Janet Loynes 35:28:35

35 Laura Hunt 36:12:96

14 Gracen Vanderswaagh 36:25:12

9 Payton Keefe 38:12:37

8 Harley Dimock 38:21:62

1 Paige Keefe 38:22:04

13 Greg Seigmund 41:36:03

2 Nathan Keefe 43:17:08

18 Ivy Valliere 45:15:16  

32 Adam Thompson 46:20:16

12 John Bennett 4th 46:59:13

4 Amelia Duquette 47:22:10

16 Macy Rawson 47:26:12

26 Yolanda Walker 47:28:08

6 Nikki Rawson 47:30:04

27 Sophia Bulan 53:20:09

53 Abigail Horton 53:21:18

11 Hailey Keefe 54:58:08

7 Olivia Lubomirski 54:59:09

29 Elisabeth Wilson 56:25:12

66 Stacy Dimock 56:26:15

 

Thank You for Your Time & Help:

Biker: Nikki Seigmund

Timers: Chris Keefe

      & Colleen

 

And a HUGE Thank You to all who sponsored:

New England Revolution (Family 4 pack Ticket Winners - Morales Family

A-1 Drilling & Blasting Co. for our t-Shirts

Ford in Putnam, Flawless Hair Salon, IC Optics, The Crossings, Monroes Hair Salon & Spa, Athens Pizza, Frito Lay, Dicks Sporting Goods, Village Springs Water Ct., A-1 Septic Services, Putnam Vision Center, Riverview Landscape & Supply, Cool Air Creations Inc. 

Gentlemen's Choice Barber Shop, Blackmer Farms, Victoria Station, Trinket Shoppe, Sweet Evalina's, Stop & Shop, Price Chopper, Big Y, Vanilla Bean CafĂ©, Dunkin Donuts North Grosvenordale, Mc Nails, The Shire CafĂ©, Woodstock Grill & Pizza, Bill's Bread & Breakfast, Jessica Tuesdays from Skylar & Family, The Stomping Ground, The Strand 


by posted 08/15/2016
Town Rep Contact Information

 

 


Tom Ayer                  Eastford Rep     

Lindsey Verraneault    Pomfret Rep      

AmyBeth St. Martin    Putnam Rep      

Ross Sward               Putnam Rep       

Jen Bennett              Thompson Rep   Jenneff12@gmail.com
Diane Keefe              Thompson Rep   dkeefe@rocketmail.com


Mike Gelhaus             Woodstock Rep         

Mike Craig                 Woodstock Rep  

Erica O'Brien             Woodstock Rep   

 

 


by posted 02/11/2013
Calendar is loading...
Loading Weather...
Link Logos

CJSA

Adobe

CT Referee